Congratulations to our 2019 Finalists

Best Business for Marketing & Social Media

  • The Tapas Room

  • Aim Solutions Ltd

  • Wandsworth Oasis

  • Narratorial Ltd

  • Poppy's Funerals

  • Hetu

  • Cremoloso Gelato Ltd

  • CWUK Ltd

  • Love Dhlala

  • Boomerang Booth

  • MA&Y

  • Nuff Naturals

Best Business for Customer Service

  • The Tapas Room

  • reCentre Health Limited

  • La Chai

  • Under The Doormat

  • The Better Body Studios

  • Minar Jewellers

  • The Wild Hare

  • Poppy's Funerals

  • XTid Associates

  • Share Community Ltd

  • Indian Room

  • The Dessert Deli

  • Inside Marketing

  • TV Edwards LLP

  • Chit Chaat Chai

  • Nuff Naturals

Entrepreneur of the Year

  • Bag All Done

  • URBIS Business Consultancy

  • Aim Solutions Ltd

  • Under The Doormat

  • Evergreen Growth & Marketing

  • The Wild Hare

  • Go Natural Organic SKincare

  • Residenza Properties Ltd

  • The Single Boss

  • The Dessert Deli

  • Idea Space

  • Ding Ding

  • Blue Wave Swim School

  • Chit Chaat Chai

Best Charity or Social Enterprise

  • WoW Enterprise Club

  • Sen Talk CIC

  • Wandsworth Oasis & South Thames College

  • Nazmin’s

  • Share Community Ltd

  • BYO Ltd.

Best New Business

  • Sen Talk CIC

  • Aim Solutions Ltd

  • Delta Solutions Group

  • The Better Body Studios

  • Evergreen Growth & Marketing

  • The Wild Hare

  • Go Natural Organic SKincare

  • Hetu

  • BYO Ltd.

  • The Single Boss

  • Love Dhlala

  • Boomerang Booth

Employer of the Year

  • Ayrton Windows and Doors

  • Lanop Ltd

  • Beaver Pest Control

  • Share Community Ltd

  • MA&Y

  • BITS BOBS AND ODD JOBS LTD

  • Inside Marketing

  • VBelly

Independent Business of the Year

  • URBIS Business Consultancy

  • La Chai

  • London Barberhood

  • The Better Body Studios

  • Narratorial Ltd

  • Minar Jewellers

  • Evergreen Growth & Marketing

  • Go Natural Organic SKincare

  • Nazmin’s

  • Arkenstone Wealth Management

  • XTid Associates

  • Cedar Bifold Company

  • jmsbespokespace

  • The Dessert Deli

  • Idea Space

  • Love Dhlala

  • Ding Ding

  • We Brought Beer

Best Eatery

  • The Tapas Room

  • La Chai

  • Nazmin’s

  • Indian Room

  • Panzerotto Blues

  • Ding Ding

  • Chit Chaat Chai

  • VBelly

  • Kaspas Wandsworth

  • Cremoloso Gelato Ltd

Innovator of the Year

  • URBIS Business Consultancy

  • Delta Solutions Group

  • Evergreen Growth & Marketing

  • Wandsworth Oasis & South Thames College

  • Arkenstone Wealth Management

  • Narratorial Ltd

  • Dan&angel restaurant

  • POPTATA

  • Panzerotto Blues

  • Nuff Naturals

Best Business with under 50 employees

  • Lanop Ltd

  • Sen Talk CIC

  • reCentre Health Limited

  • Under The Doormat

  • London Barberhood

  • Minar Jewellers

  • Poppy's Funerals

  • Nazmin’s

  • XTid Associates

  • Cedar Bifold Company

  • Idea Space

  • MA&Y

Best Business with over 50 employees

  • Beaver Pest Control

  • Inside Marketing

SPONSORED BY

Wandsworth Awards Sponsors Email Footer.jpg